Xavier De La Rosa

De La Rosa

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 4
Russia 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4