Diego Provenzano

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 4
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
France 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
France 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
France 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 4
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 4
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 4
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1