Francisco Batista

Batista

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1