Michael Skubala

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Brazil Women Under 20 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 3
Poland 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 3
Poland 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5