Michael Skubala

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 3
Poland 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Under 18 1
Japan 4
Portugal 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Under 18 1
Japan 4
Portugal 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1