Michael Skubala

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 3
Poland 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 3
Poland 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Brazil Women Under 20 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Brazil Women Under 20 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 3