Nodir Dusmatov

Dusmatov

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 5
Spain 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 5
Thailand 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2