Nour Ali

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Morocco 5
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 5