Ivan Novak

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 5
Portugal 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Hungary 3
Slovenia 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5