Darius Dielininkaitis

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 1