Darius Dielininkaitis

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Portugal 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3