Pedro Galan Nieto

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Portugal 1
Japan Under 20 2
Spain Under 19 4
Spain (w) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
France 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 4
Morocco 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 2
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 2
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal (w) 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 4
Russia (w) 3
Spain (w) 5
Argentina (w) 1
Ukraine (w) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Morocco 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
MFK Sinara (RUS) 1
Cascavel Futsal 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Città di Falconara (ITA) 3
WFC Tesla (UKR) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (w) (ARG) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Nicolás Noriega (ARG) 1
Oleg Shaytanov (UKR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Narges Alvani (IRN) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Narges Alvani (IRN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Città di Falconara (ITA) 3
WFC Tesla (UKR) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (w) (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 2
Iran Women 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN)