Vicente Claudio De Luise

De Luise

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3