Danilo Lemma

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 1
Argentina 4
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Thailand 3
Argentina 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Italy 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Iran 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 3
Russia (w) 2
Spain (w) 5
Argentina (w) 4
Italy (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Città di Falconara (ITA) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 1
Nicolás Noriega (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Maria Surnina (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 1
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Narges Alvani (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 5
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Città di Falconara (ITA) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Narges Alvani (IRN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Iran 4
Spain Under 19 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ)