Marcos Aurelio Sorato Zapelini

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Japan 4
Russia 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Pham Minh Giang (VIE) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4