Kris Fernandes

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 1
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3