Ferenc Ragadics

Ragadics

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1