Paula Rego

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Serbia 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Iran 3
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1