Paula Rego

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 5
Spain 4
Serbia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
Duje Maretic (CRO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 1
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 2