Ove Holmberg

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1
Ukraine 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Thailand Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Thailand Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Russia Women 1
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Russia Women 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1