Ove Holmberg

Holmberg

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1