Kestutis Rudzionis

Rudzionis

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4