Kestutis Rudzionis

Rudzionis

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1