Daniel Carrasco

Carrasco

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Kazakhstan 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Japan 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Japan 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3