Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP)

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Japan 5
Portugal 3
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 5
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Japan 5
Portugal 3
Portugal Women Under 18 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 5
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 5