Nuno Lázaro

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Thailand 1
Iran 3
Portugal 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4