Marcos Yamada

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 2
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 2
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2