René Jens Olsen

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Thailand 2
Spain Women 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Poland 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Poland 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Poland 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 2
Portugal 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 3
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 5