René Jens Olsen

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Poland 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5