David Frič

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Czech Republic 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Czech Republic 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Czech Republic 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 5