David Frič

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
France 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 4
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4