David Frič

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Iran 2
Portugal 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Pierre Jacky 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1