Jose Maria Pazos Mendez Pulpis

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 5
Russia (w) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 2
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Morocco 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 2
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Morocco 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 2
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Morocco 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 2
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Morocco 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
ZHMFK Normanochka (RUS) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 2
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Morocco 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 2
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
ZHMFK Normanochka (RUS) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina (w) 1
Spain (w) 5
Italy (w) 3
Portugal (w) 4
Russia (w) 2

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 3
Gabriel da Silva Dias (BRA) 2