Jose Maria Pazos Mendez Pulpis

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2