Armando Rodriguez Nieto

Rodriguez Nieto

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Japan 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Japan 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4