Diego Fernando Morales Carvajal

Morales Carvajal

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 5
Slovenia 3
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 5
Slovenia 3
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 5
Slovenia 3
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1