Matti Anttonen

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Spain Women 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5