Evgeniy Koustov

Koustov

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1