Tai Regel Pundik

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Poland 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5