Tai Regel Pundik

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Poland 1
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Portugal 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3