Luciano Feltrin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Djony Mendes (BRA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4