Luciano Feltrin

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Spain 3
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Thailand Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4