Hassan Rhouila

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 2
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 2
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5