Hassan Rhouila

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Thailand Women 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4
Tomas Neumann 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Russia Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Russia Women 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 4
Russia Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Morocco 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Morocco 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Morocco 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
Duje Maretic (CRO) 2
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
Duje Maretic (CRO) 2
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 5
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Budstar FSF (UKR) 2
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 5
SWH Ladies Nishinomiya Futsal Club (JPN) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
Duje Maretic (CRO) 2
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 4

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 5
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 5
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1