Marcos Angulo

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marián Berky (SVK) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Portugal 1
Kazakhstan 3
Japan 4
Slovakia 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain (w) 1
Italy (w) 4
Portugal (w) 2
Russia (w) 3
Hungary (w) 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Portugal 3
Spain 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Barça (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 4
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Tomas Neumann 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points