Mahdi Javidi

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 3
Portugal (w) 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Xande Melo 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Ukraine 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Argentina 2
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Iran Women 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3
Czech Republic 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 5
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 4
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 5
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 4
Spain (w) 3
Italy (w) 5
Poland (w) 2
Sweden (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Portugal 3
Morocco 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 5
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Città di Falconara (ITA) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 5
Nicolás Noriega (ARG) 4
Wojciech Weiss (POL) 2
Tamás Frank (HUN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 2
Ahmad Baghbanbashi (IRN) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Marián Berky (SVK) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Vasyl Sukhomlinov (UKR) 2
Narges Alvani (IRN) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 3
Vasyl Sukhomlinov (UKR) 2
Narges Alvani (IRN) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Esteban Cejudo Guerrero (ESP) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 1
Città di Falconara (ITA) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Iran 5
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World