Rodrigo Angelo Marques Coimbra "Zico"

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Portugal 4
Spain 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1