Skender Sadiku

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1