Skender Sadiku

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2