Carlos Enrique Quiros Alvarez

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain 2
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Barça (ESP) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Portugal 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Portugal 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Portugal 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4